The Award Winners 2015

Piano A

1st prize JAROSLAV SEMENOV (Russia)
3rd prize ANLAN FU (Finland)
3rd prize ALISA DUNAJEVA (Russia)
Special prize for the youngest participant in piano area: Anlan Fu (Finland)

Piano B

Grand Prix LEYLA ZEYNALOVA ( Azerbaijan)
1st prize NIKITA KHNYKIN (Norway)
2nd prize MARIIA MAGDALINA MISHINA (Russia)
2nd prize MARTEN MÕRU (Estonia)
3rd prize FRANCESCO GRUPPO-MAUREL (France)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: NIKITA FATEJEV (Estonia)
Special prize for the outstanding performance of a masterly piece: FRANCESCO GRUPPO-MAUREL (France)
Special prize for the outstanding performance of a masterly piece: NIKITA KHNYKIN (Norway)
Special prize for the outstanding performance of a masterly pieceLEYLA ZEYNALOVA (Azerbaijan)
Special prize for the best performance of a piece by Bach: LEYLA ZEYNALOVA (Azerbaijan)
Special prize for the best performance of a piece by Bach: KRISTIANA KRÜZMETRA (Latvia)
Special prize for the best performance of a compulsory piece: MARTEN MÕRU (Estonia)

Violin A

1st prize LILI VEER (Hungary)
2nd prize MIIA RUUBEL (Estonia)
3rd prize ARP EERIK REINDLA (Estonia)
3rd prize DARIA NURLYGAIANOVA (Russia)
Diploma for a promising talent: DAIMEE NG (Ireland)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: MEDEYA KALANTARAVA (Belorussia)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: JACOB SHAPIRO (Belorussia)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: LAURA KATARIINA MARTTILA (Finland)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: LIVIJA BUKŠA (Latvia)
Special prize for the youngest participant in violin area: LILI VEER (Hungary)
Special prize for the best performance of a compulsory piece: ARP EERIK REINDLA (Estonia)

Violin B

1st prize ALIAKSANDRA ARBUZAVA (Belorussia)
1st prize DANA NIKOLAJENKO (Latvia)
2nd prize DALILA AZIMOVA (Russia)
3rd prize AMANDA ERNESAKS (Estonia)
Diploma for a promising talent: MIIA OLIVIA ONNI (Estonia)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: MARK REINSKI (United Kingdom)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: EVA TER-SARKISOVA (Latvia)
Special prize for the best performance of a Baroque sonata: ANNA LOTTA KARU (Estonia)
Special prize for the best performance of a lyric piece: DALILA AZIMOVA (Russia)
Special prize for the best performance of a compulsory piece: AMANDA ERNESAKS (Estonia)

Cello A

1st prize KATYA YASTRUBKOVA (Belorussia)
2nd prize SOFYA KHUSKIAVADZE-DEEVA (Russia)
2nd prize GEORGE CHRISTOPHER MEALING (United Kingdom)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: PAULA SKULTE (Latvia)
Special prize for the youngest participant in cello area: GEORGE CHRISTOPHER MEALING (United Kingdom)
Special prize for the best performanceof a compulsory piece: MARIA TEPP (Estonia)
Special prize for the outstanding performance of a masterly piece: KATYA YASTRUBKOVA (Belorussia)
Special prize for eminent style: PAULA SKULTE (Latvia)

Cello B

1st prize JEE-IN YOU (Korea)
2nd prize ELIZAVETA LESSOUN (Belorussia)
3rd prize BIRGITTA ELISA OFTESTAD (Norway)
Diploma for a promising talent: MAXIM VENSKO (Belorussia)
Diploma for a promising talent:  SARA JOANNA KWIATOWSKA (Poland)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: ANNA KATARIINA PAUKSENA (Latvia)
Diploma for participating in the 2nd round: YON NAJMAN (Bulgaria)
Special prize for the best performance of a compulsory piece: ELIZAVETA LESSOUN (Belorussia)
Special prize for the best performance of a piece by Bach: ELIZAVETA LESSOUN (Belarussia)
Special prize for eminent style: ELIZAVETA LESSOUN (Belorussia)
Special prize for the outstanding performance of a masterly piece: JEE-IN YOU (Korea)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

CONDUCTOR’S AWARD: ALIAKSANDRA ARBUZAVA (Belorussia)
THE BEST PERFORMER OF A PIECE BY ERKKI-SVEN (composer’s award): AMANDA ERNESAKS (Estonia)

Advertisements